Jojoba oil

Our Commitment:
1.Quick quotation: We will reply you within one working day after receiving your emails
2.Discount and Special offers:We always push many kinds of Special offers periodically,and inform you in earliest time.

For New Sales Promotion,New Product,And any other assistance.Welcome to Email us,Email: sales@boliseco.com

Product name:Jojoba oil
Origin:Spain
Specification:20kg
Product description:Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. The ban on importing whale oil to the US in 1971 led to the discovery that jojoba oil is "in many regards superior to sperm oil for applications in the cosmetics and other industries.Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. Or, the pure oil itself may be used on skin or hair.Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew.

Send enquiry online

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@boliseco.com
Tel: +86 592 536 5868
WhatsApp: +86 189 6516 2351

Product Category

Pharmaceutical Materials

Pharmaceutical

Materials

Cosmetic Materials

Cosmetic

Materials

Herbal<br />
Extracts
Herbal
Extracts
Food<br />
Additives
Food
Additives
Chemicals Materials
Chemicals
Materials
Formulas Series
Formulas
Series