Lauryl Alcohol

Category:

Our Commitment:
1.Quick quotation: We will reply you within one working day after receiving your emails
2.Discount and Special offers:We always push many kinds of Special offers periodically,and inform you in earliest time.

For New Sales Promotion,New Product,And any other assistance.Welcome to Email us,Email: sales@boliseco.com

Product name:Lauryl Alcohol
CAS
: 112-53-8
Molecular Formula: C12H26O
Molecular weight:186.33
Appearance:Light yellow liquid
Purity:99%
Storage:Avoid exposure to sunlight,Keep dry
Product description :Lauryl alcohol, also known as dodecyl alcohol, is a fatty alcohol with a flowery aroma. It is derived naturally from fatty acids in coconut oil or palm kernel oil. Fatty alcohols like lauryl alcohol have a variety of industrial and pharmaceutical uses and they are a common ingredient in some home and personal care products as well as cosmetics. They also serve as raw materials for making cleaning products, detergents, lubricants, pharmaceuticals, plastic products and as fragrance additives in perfume.

Send enquiry online

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@boliseco.com
Tel: +86 592 536 5868
WhatsApp: +86 189 6516 2351

Product Category

Pharmaceutical Materials

Pharmaceutical

Materials

Cosmetic Materials

Cosmetic

Materials

Herbal<br />
Extracts
Herbal
Extracts
Food<br />
Additives
Food
Additives
Chemicals Materials
Chemicals
Materials
Formulas Series
Formulas
Series

Bolise Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86 592 536 5868
Tel: +86 189 6516 2351
E-mail: sales@boliseco.com